7455 Downs Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $114,285 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7455 Downs Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $151,321, approximately $90 per square foot. 7455 Downs Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $166 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $193 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map