7455 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,378 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7455 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $837,845, approximately $320 per square foot. 7455 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Orlando Bertha Sue and Orlando Eugene Vincent
Bought by
Orlando 2004 Revocable Trust and Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
John Lehman
Bought by
Orlando Bertha Sue and Orlando Eugene Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$663,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Kabir Karolyn and Greher David
Bought by
Lehman John and Lehman Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kabir Karolyn and Greher David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,450
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando 2004 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orlando Bertha Sue | $830,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lehman John | $408,700 | Security Title | |
| Kabir Karolyn | $365,586 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orlando Bertha Sue | $663,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman John | $388,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabir Karolyn | $292,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $59,330 | $15,700 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $52,710 | $11,240 | $41,470 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $52,710 | $11,240 | $41,470 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $45,090 | $12,040 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $46,390 | $12,380 | $34,010 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $45,480 | $12,380 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $45,480 | $12,380 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $40,950 | $10,690 | $30,260 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $40,950 | $10,690 | $30,260 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $36,270 | $11,821 | $24,449 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $36,270 | $11,821 | $24,449 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $35,190 | $7,578 | $27,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map