7455 Highview Dr Columbia, SC 29223
Dentsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7455 Highview Dr, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $168,276, approximately $110 per square foot. 7455 Highview Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Joseph Keels Elementary School, Dent Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Kathryn Daniels Amos
Bought by
Poole Sheree Amos and Calcutt Tammie Amos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Poole Sheree A and Estate Of Bill M Amos
Bought by
Estate Of Kathryn Daniels Amos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Sheree Amos | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Kathryn Daniels Amos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $927 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $829 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $809 | $55,100 | $6,800 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $793 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $801 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map