$529,000
PENDING

7455 Valhalla Dr Maumee, OH 43537

Estimated payment $3,204/month

Total Views 5,156
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,497 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a home where every detail has been carefully chosen and every space tells a story of comfort, style sophistication and excellent craftsmanship. Offering 3,500 sq ft of main living space plus a finished lower level. The foyer flows gracefully into the formal Living Room, Family room, Office Room, and Chefs Kitchen. The kitchen is the heart of the home with gorgeous views complete with custom cabinets, large center island, double oven, pantry and granite countertops. Open floor plan to the eating area and Family Room. The family room creates the perfect setting for gatherings near the cozy fireplace surrounded with high quality built ins. The First floor Primary Ensuite was added in 2021. Spa inspired bath, quartz vanity, double sinks with expansive walk in closet. First Floor Laundry room. The upper level is complete with a second spacious ensuite along with three additional bedrooms and three full baths providing exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests. Lower level with a game room, pool table, full bath and abundant storage. The outdoor living space is situated on .47 Acres. Spacious stamped concrete patio (gas hook up). Ideal for gatherings! Oversized 3.5Car Garage. 220Amp wired for a generator. Exudes sophistication and meticulously maintained, this remarkable residence offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury living at its finest. Offered for the first time by its original Owners. Anthony Wayne Schools. New Roof 2016, Furnace 2014, Air Conditioner May 2024, Cement Board Siding June 2010, Slider to Patio 2018, Hot Water heater 2020. This home will exceed your expectations with timeless appeal.

Listing Agent

Diane Sturt

RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-450-1885 License #2016000765 Listed on: 04/10/2026

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 175
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-84354

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Bedroom, Therapeutic Whirlpool, Accessible Entrance
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 115 x 175
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Insulation, Roof, Water Heater, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-450-1885
  • RoomKey: 20260410200810102953000000
  • RoomKey: 20260410200810241984000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Door Features: Wide Doors, French Doors, Sliding Doors, Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Other, Wood Burning, Family Room, Glass Doors, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Built In Shower Chair, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wide Interior Halls and Doors, Spa/Hot Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 3497.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Shutters, Window Treatments, Screens, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Split Rail
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Concrete, Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Smart Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Porch, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Other, Oversized, Paved, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Fiber Available, WiFi Available, Internet Available
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Built-In Freezer, Convection Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Range Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anthony Wayne
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fallen Timbers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 38-84354

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $173,460 $19,040 $154,420
2024 $4,203 $173,460 $19,040 $154,420
2023 $7,439 $138,460 $17,500 $120,960
2022 $7,514 $138,460 $17,500 $120,960
2021 $6,944 $130,795 $17,500 $113,295
2020 $7,069 $120,330 $15,505 $104,825
2019 $6,869 $120,330 $15,505 $104,825
2018 $6,524 $120,330 $15,505 $104,825
2017 $6,544 $108,745 $19,250 $89,495
2016 $6,481 $310,700 $55,000 $255,700
2015 $6,210 $310,700 $55,000 $255,700
2014 $5,985 $105,600 $18,690 $86,910
2013 $5,985 $105,600 $18,690 $86,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $529,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $48,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10006238

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 38-84354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.