7456 104th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,371 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7456 104th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $208,843, approximately $143 per square foot. 7456 104th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School, and Tas Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Huang Yiheng and Huang Haeji
Bought by
Dynamic Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Wade Austin P and Wade Macye K
Bought by
Huang Yiheng and An Haeji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Betenborough Homes Llc
Bought by
Wade Austin P and Wade Macye K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamic Homes Llc | -- | Service Title | |
| Huang Yiheng | -- | Service Title | |
| Wade Austin P | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dynamic Homes Llc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Austin P | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $191,340 | $17,637 | $173,703 |
| 2024 | $41 | $200,820 | $17,637 | $183,183 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $202,749 | $17,637 | $185,112 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $175,362 | $17,637 | $164,648 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $159,420 | $17,637 | $142,334 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $144,927 | $17,637 | $127,290 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $138,527 | $17,637 | $120,890 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $139,260 | $17,637 | $121,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map