7456 S Union Mill Ct Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7456 S Union Mill Ct, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $561,802, approximately $483 per square foot. 7456 S Union Mill Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Tong Feng Xiam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,273
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$506,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michael | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michael | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $559,700 | $138,500 | $421,200 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $560,600 | $125,900 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $501,200 | $119,600 | $381,600 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $511,500 | $117,300 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $380,800 | $111,000 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $351,800 | $97,000 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $355,600 | $91,500 | $264,100 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $324,700 | $91,500 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $300,600 | $91,500 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $301,500 | $91,500 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $256,400 | $95,600 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $245,900 | $92,600 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map