NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7456 Waite Dr La Mesa, CA 91941

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $960,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Last sale price $415,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,392 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2013

Rare Investment/Income Property in prime La Mesa area!!! Fantastic Duplex located close to 94 freeway near Massachusetts Ave. The two units are 900 SF each with 2 Bd and 1 Ba. Perfect income property = home unit + rental unit. Private parking, Large backyard with mature trees and views. Neighborhoods: La Mesa Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Unit # for Unit 1: 7456 Unit # for Unit 2: 7458 Unit 1 Parking Spaces: 1 Unit 2 Parking Spaces: 1 Number of Furnished Units: 0

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Torano

eXp Realty of Southern Calif. License #01922296 Listed on: 04/29/2013

eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Costello

Keller Williams Realty License #01049347

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 7456Waite91941
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4753400700

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: La Mesa
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 4753400700
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9757.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2240

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 9757.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number With Patio: 2
  • Number With Range: 2
  • Number With Refrigerator: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7456Waite91941

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Ellison Holli
Bought by
Nhong Sophon
Current Estimated Value
$887,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,835
Outstanding Balance
$388,620
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Cron William B and Cron Chie Mihata
Bought by
Cron William B and Cron Chie Mihata

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Livin William B and Livin Chie Mihata Cron Joint
Bought by
Cron William B and Cron Chie Mihata

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
William Cron
Bought by
Livin William B and Livin Chie Mihata Cron Joint

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nhong Sophon $506,000 First American Title
Ellison Holli $415,000 Equity Title Company
Cron William B -- --
Cron William B -- American Title Co
Livin William B -- --
-- $153,800 --
-- $125,000 --
-- $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nhong Sophon $496,835
Previous Owner Ellison Holli $407,483
Previous Owner Cron William B $159,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $415,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 For Sale $415,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,880 $598,993 $202,067 $396,926
2024 $7,880 $587,249 $198,105 $389,144
2023 $7,548 $575,735 $194,221 $381,514
2022 $7,395 $564,447 $190,413 $374,034
2021 $7,213 $553,380 $186,680 $366,700
2020 $7,237 $547,706 $184,766 $362,940
2019 $7,203 $536,968 $181,144 $355,824
2018 $7,125 $526,441 $177,593 $348,848
2017 $7,055 $516,119 $174,111 $342,008
2016 $6,802 $506,000 $170,698 $335,302
2015 $5,856 $425,211 $143,444 $281,767
2014 $5,562 $416,883 $140,635 $276,248
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 130021469

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 475-340-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.