7457 Wicklow North Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $315,742 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7457 Wicklow North Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $340,686, approximately $201 per square foot. 7457 Wicklow North Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Lexington Properties Llc
Bought by
Oboyle Thomas J and Oboyle Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oboyle Thomas J | $180,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $978 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $933 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |