7458 E 19th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,720 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7458 E 19th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $277,180, approximately $184 per square foot. 7458 E 19th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Academy Of Tucson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,874 | $16,484 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,874 | $15,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $14,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $14,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $13,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $13,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $9,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map