7458 Lewis Ave Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7458 Lewis Ave, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $459,276, approximately $173 per square foot. 7458 Lewis Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Cooper John E and Cooper Shannah P
Bought by
Wood Jeremy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,703
Outstanding Balance
$289,717
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$169,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jeremy C | $339,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Jeremy C | $329,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $383,900 | $59,570 | $324,330 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $383,900 | $59,570 | $324,330 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $383,900 | $59,570 | $324,330 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $299,170 | $69,350 | $229,820 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $299,170 | $69,350 | $229,820 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $299,170 | $69,350 | $229,820 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $264,870 | $67,620 | $197,250 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $264,870 | $67,620 | $197,250 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $278,700 | $67,620 | $211,080 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $255,900 | $53,000 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $255,900 | $53,000 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map