7459 W Trails Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,451 - $678,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7459 W Trails Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $631,863, approximately $239 per square foot. 7459 W Trails Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sierra Verde Elementary School, Mountain Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Peoria.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Bristol Mark W and Bristol Gerilynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,853
Outstanding Balance
$21,587
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$610,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Mark W | $163,562 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bristol Mark W | $155,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $32,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $31,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $33,970 | $6,790 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map