746 14 1 2 Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 14 1 2 Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $421,605, approximately $171 per square foot. 746 14 1 2 Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Sinness Curtis R and Sinness Suzann M
Bought by
Bommer Lauren R and Bommer Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,939
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Toutant Yvonne
Bought by
K 5 Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Harbeke William A and Harbeke Germaine A
Bought by
Sinness Curtis R and Sinness Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Harbeke William A and Harbeke Germaine A
Bought by
Harbeke William A and Harbeke Germaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bommer Lauren R | $315,000 | Plains Title Llc | |
| K 5 Limited Partnership | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Sinness Curtis R | $223,000 | Title Co | |
| Harbeke William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bommer Lauren R | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinness Curtis R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $190,500 | $36,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $184,100 | $34,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $177,200 | $34,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $171,800 | $34,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $148,950 | $28,000 | $120,950 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $140,550 | $28,000 | $112,550 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $138,250 | $28,000 | $110,250 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $138,300 | $28,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $134,000 | $28,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $123,900 | $20,350 | $103,550 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $115,800 | $20,350 | $95,450 |
| 2013 | $3,151 | $111,250 | $20,350 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map