746 3rd Ave SW Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $127,257 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 3rd Ave SW, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $164,564, approximately $94 per square foot. 746 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Cayson Christine and Cayson Lorna
Bought by
Hammontree Jason and Hammontree Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,310
Outstanding Balance
$56,604
Interest Rate
4.39%
Estimated Equity
$107,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Fikes Joseph Harold and Sullins Marlene F
Bought by
Cayson Chris and Cayson Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,284
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammontree Jason | $46,500 | -- | |
| Cayson Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammontree Jason | $77,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayson Chris | $44,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $20,708 | $2,200 | $18,508 |
| 2024 | $285 | $9,760 | $1,100 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $265 | $9,760 | $1,100 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $219 | $8,320 | $1,100 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $219 | $8,320 | $1,100 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $187 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $187 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $173 | $6,880 | $1,000 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $173 | $6,880 | $1,000 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $170 | $7,260 | $1,060 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $403 | $13,900 | $1,980 | $11,920 |
| 2014 | $238 | $8,200 | $1,580 | $6,620 |
| 2013 | $247 | $8,500 | $1,980 | $6,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map