746 Brandon Place Unit 113 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Brandon Place Unit 113, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $293,989, approximately $209 per square foot. 746 Brandon Place Unit 113 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Upitis Karlis
Bought by
Kalmanovich Alevtina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,335
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$258,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmanovich Alevtina | -- | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalmanovich Alevtina | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $26,388 | $4,046 | $22,342 |
| 2024 | $843 | $22,146 | $3,372 | $18,774 |
| 2023 | $829 | $22,146 | $3,372 | $18,774 |
| 2022 | $829 | $22,146 | $3,372 | $18,774 |
| 2021 | $936 | $16,265 | $561 | $15,704 |
| 2020 | $849 | $16,265 | $561 | $15,704 |
| 2019 | $852 | $18,201 | $561 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $951 | $12,353 | $449 | $11,904 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $12,353 | $449 | $11,904 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $12,353 | $449 | $11,904 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $9,611 | $1,910 | $7,701 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $9,611 | $1,910 | $7,701 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $9,611 | $1,910 | $7,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map