S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Best
FISH REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $156,000
Move in condition 2 bedroom home in a nice neighborhood. Has large shed with property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jessica L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Madrak Deborah M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Jessica L | $70,707 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Off Market | $70,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.6% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,608 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2025 | $1,590 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Best
FISH REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cathi Noll
FISH REAL ESTATE
(570) 660-6924
168 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.