746 County Road 19 Hooper, NE 68031
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $641,061
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 County Road 19, Hooper, NE 68031 and is currently estimated at $605,031, approximately $337 per square foot. 746 County Road 19 is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Logan View Elementary School and Logan View Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $553,562 | $111,630 | $441,932 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $546,375 | $103,300 | $443,075 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $512,022 | $95,800 | $416,222 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $459,506 | $75,508 | $383,998 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $382,063 | $51,771 | $330,292 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $369,638 | $50,087 | $319,551 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $357,214 | $48,404 | $308,810 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $310,620 | $42,090 | $268,530 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $310,620 | $42,090 | $268,530 |
| 2016 | $38 | $310,620 | $42,090 | $268,530 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $310,620 | $42,090 | $268,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $285,750 | $35,150 | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map