746 E Locust St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Locust St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $62,530. 746 E Locust St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Imperial 1 Construction Inc
Bought by
Gomez Yuriko Nayelie Esco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Antonio Wells
Bought by
Imperial 1 Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Yuriko Nayelie Esco | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Imperial 1 Construction Inc | $8,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $16,729 | $573 | $16,156 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $14,739 | $505 | $14,234 |
| 2023 | $926 | $13,131 | $450 | $12,681 |
| 2022 | $746 | $11,493 | $394 | $11,099 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $10,401 | $357 | $10,044 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $9,349 | $321 | $9,028 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $8,697 | $299 | $8,398 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $8,053 | $277 | $7,776 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $7,876 | $271 | $7,605 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $7,722 | $266 | $7,456 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $7,879 | $271 | $7,608 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $7,879 | $271 | $7,608 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,207 | $282 | $7,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map