746 Harrison Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,619 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Harrison Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $143,405, approximately $95 per square foot. 746 Harrison Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Surace Tracey and Surace Dennis X
Bought by
Waldeck Robert F and Waldeck Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,016
Outstanding Balance
$46,703
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldeck Robert F | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldeck Robert F | $73,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,183 | $113,650 | $26,630 | $87,020 |
| 2025 | $2,085 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $555 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $956 | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,300 | $1,300 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map