746 Iris St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Iris St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $619,657, approximately $265 per square foot. 746 Iris St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Sanchez Citlali
Bought by
Cervantes William N and Cervantes Esperansa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,140
Outstanding Balance
$566,898
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Citlali Chavez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes William N | $625,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Citlali Chavez | $465,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes William N | $604,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Citlali Chavez | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $44,680 | $7,820 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $41,070 | $7,190 | $33,880 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $46,410 | $7,780 | $38,630 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $34,590 | $7,920 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $34,590 | $7,920 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $32,370 | $8,150 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $32,370 | $8,150 | $24,220 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $29,860 | $6,480 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $992 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map