746 Jefferson St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $56,408 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Jefferson St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $133,352, approximately $202 per square foot. 746 Jefferson St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $48,609 | $34,200 | $14,409 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,609 | $34,200 | $14,409 |
| 2023 | $883 | $47,556 | $34,200 | $13,356 |
| 2022 | $901 | $43,050 | $31,920 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $710 | $29,888 | $22,800 | $7,088 |
| 2020 | $735 | $30,380 | $22,800 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $752 | $30,380 | $22,800 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $205 | $30,380 | $22,800 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $709 | $30,380 | $22,800 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $709 | $30,380 | $22,800 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,820 | $18,240 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map