746 Kendor Dr Point Roberts, WA 98281
Estimated Value: $683,991 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Kendor Dr, Point Roberts, WA 98281 and is currently estimated at $799,498, approximately $443 per square foot. 746 Kendor Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Point Roberts Primary School, Blaine Middle School, and Blaine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Muir Kenneth William and Muir Donna Lee
Bought by
Berkefeld Eric and Berkefeld Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkefeld Eric | $482,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $670,649 | $267,630 | $403,019 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $664,000 | $264,990 | $399,010 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $639,910 | $240,900 | $399,010 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $584,393 | $220,000 | $364,393 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $469,849 | $193,952 | $275,897 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $435,040 | $179,583 | $255,457 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $417,300 | $172,260 | $245,040 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $375,149 | $154,860 | $220,289 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $358,288 | $147,900 | $210,388 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $351,263 | $145,000 | $206,263 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $355,591 | $144,915 | $210,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,744 | $151,500 | $220,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $355,673 | $145,500 | $210,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map