746 Mount Hope Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Mount Hope Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $187,581, approximately $73 per square foot. 746 Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Stricker Joseph C and Stricker Darlene
Bought by
Ward Jill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jill C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $47,124 | $1,960 | $45,164 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $47,124 | $1,960 | $45,164 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $22,033 | $1,733 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $22,033 | $1,733 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $22,033 | $1,733 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $20,031 | $1,575 | $18,456 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $20,031 | $1,575 | $18,456 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $20,031 | $1,575 | $18,456 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $16,909 | $1,761 | $15,148 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $16,909 | $1,761 | $15,148 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $16,909 | $1,761 | $15,148 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $17,434 | $1,817 | $15,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map