746 N 3rd St Athena, OR 97813
Estimated Value: $374,686 - $427,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 N 3rd St, Athena, OR 97813 and is currently estimated at $397,922, approximately $251 per square foot. 746 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Jerry R Hrabal Living Trust and Hrabal Jerry R
Bought by
Hrabal Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabal Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $218,210 | $31,050 | $187,160 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $211,860 | $30,150 | $181,710 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $205,690 | $29,270 | $176,420 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $201,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $195,400 | $42,320 | $153,080 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $189,710 | $41,080 | $148,630 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $178,830 | $38,720 | $140,110 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $173,630 | $37,590 | $136,040 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $168,580 | $36,500 | $132,080 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $154,290 | $33,400 | $120,890 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $154,290 | $33,400 | $120,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map