746 Pine Ridge Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $327,082 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Pine Ridge Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $371,771, approximately $170 per square foot. 746 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Dabney Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Kerr-Vance Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $279,097 | $26,784 | $252,313 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $279,097 | $26,784 | $252,313 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $153,749 | $14,937 | $138,812 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $157,500 | $21,362 | $136,138 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $168,300 | $21,362 | $146,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map