746 S 100 E Richmond, UT 84333
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $924,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,003
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 S 100 E, Richmond, UT 84333 and is currently estimated at $821,059, approximately $205 per square foot. 746 S 100 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including White Pine School, North Cache Middle School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Bullock Carl S and Bullock Mary L
Bought by
Carl And Mary Bullock Living Trust and Bullock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Wakefield David and Wakefield Wendy
Bought by
Bullock Carl S and Bullock Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Abbott Kathryn S
Bought by
Wakefield David and Wakefield Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Abbott Michael E and Abbott Kathryn S
Bought by
Abbott Michael E and Abbott Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl And Mary Bullock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bullock Carl S | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Wakefield David | -- | Cache Title Logan | |
| Abbott Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wakefield David | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $477,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $337 | $428,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $426,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $426,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $478,315 | $104,680 | $373,635 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $383,410 | $58,510 | $324,900 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $383,410 | $58,510 | $324,900 |
| 2018 | $683 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map