746 S Maple St La Conner, WA 98257
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 S Maple St, La Conner, WA 98257 and is currently estimated at $473,565, approximately $440 per square foot. 746 S Maple St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including La Conner Elementary School and La Conner Middle and High Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Cicotte Vincent D and Cicotte Barbara
Bought by
Nelson Jolene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$99,078
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Cicotte Rentals La Conner Llc
Bought by
Cicotte Vincent and Cicotte Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Cicotte Vincent and Cicotte Barbara
Bought by
Cicotte Rentals La Conner Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jolene D | $150,280 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Cicotte Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Cicotte Rentals La Conner Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jolene D | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $415,400 | $261,200 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $389,900 | $251,300 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $350,600 | $224,300 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $342,200 | $214,400 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $307,200 | $203,200 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $174,300 | $81,900 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $151,100 | $71,000 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map