746 S Trail Ridge Dr Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,110 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 S Trail Ridge Dr, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $203,278, approximately $137 per square foot. 746 S Trail Ridge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $25,996 | $5,383 | $20,613 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $25,137 | $11,176 | $13,961 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $25,137 | $11,176 | $13,961 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,256 | $19,114 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,256 | $19,114 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $20,789 | $4,256 | $16,533 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $20,789 | $4,256 | $16,533 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $18,093 | $3,704 | $14,389 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $18,093 | $3,704 | $14,389 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $17,640 | $3,523 | $14,117 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $17,126 | $3,420 | $13,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map