Estimated Value: $279,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Skycoe Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $316,388, approximately $163 per square foot. 746 Skycoe Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Rowe Groffrey Keith
Bought by
Halpin David M and Cao Yu
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpin David M | $163,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $254,400 | $58,000 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $217,900 | $43,000 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $197,700 | $40,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $172,200 | $37,000 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $162,400 | $34,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $154,100 | $34,000 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $152,900 | $34,000 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $151,600 | $34,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $150,200 | $34,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $148,800 | $34,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map