Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
66 in this area
582 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,928 - $383,000
Excellent 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Mentor Colonial! Newer Timberline Roof! Newer Furnace and Central-Air! Newer Windows! Spacious Updated Kitchen with Beautiful Wood Cabinets! Kitchen Open to 15x15 Gathering Room! Large Dinette – Excellent for Entertaining! Formal Dining Room! Family Room with Brick Fireplace Plus Great Room! Spacious Master with Walk-in Closet, Make-up Desk with Mirror and Full Bath! Huge Basement with Rec Area! Large 2 Tiered Deck Overlooking Beautiful Yard! 2.5 Car Attached Garage!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Michael J | $300,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Kaiser Michael J | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Siebert Franklin J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Michael J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Michael J | $195,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $217,000 | -5.6% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,520 | $21,710 | $88,810 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,520 | $21,710 | $88,810 |
| 2023 | $10,209 | $98,250 | $19,000 | $79,250 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $98,250 | $19,000 | $79,250 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $98,250 | $19,000 | $79,250 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $75,600 | $15,200 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $75,600 | $15,200 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $69,880 | $18,110 | $51,770 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $69,880 | $18,110 | $51,770 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $69,880 | $18,110 | $51,770 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $69,880 | $18,110 | $51,770 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $61,290 | $18,110 | $43,180 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $61,290 | $18,110 | $43,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
66 in this area
582 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
162 in this area
1,474 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Shelly Chavez
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 429-5350
19 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3804137
APN: 16-A-020-0-00-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.