NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $762,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Discovery Key Elementary School Rated A-
  • Roman Tub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2014

Coming Soon!!! A hidden paradise!! This house has it all. Once completed, home will feature Brand NEW Stainless Steel appliances,designed kitchen cabinets and granite counters. Brand new a/c system will save you money on your electric bill. All tile floors. Master bedroom has a huge walk in closet and dressing room. Master bath features a separate shower and jacuzzi tub. Den has french doors leading to the backyard which has a pool with hot jacuzzi, huge covered and tiled patio for entertaining. Fenced in yard, bring your pets!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Arce

Highlight Realty Corp/LW License #3245086 Listed on: 08/08/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Arce

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Roman Tub
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Florida Gdns 5 Unrec Am 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 9/1/14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424428050002620

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2014-09-01
  • Security Deposit: 2100.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: EAST OF TURNPIKE ON LAKE WORTH RD, SOUTH ON OHIO TO PLUMOSA make left.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1847.0
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424428050002620
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Marta Enrique and Dominguez Aleida
Bought by
Beauly Llc
Current Estimated Value
$613,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Marta Enrique A
Bought by
Dominguez Aleida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Firebaugh Ernest L and Firebaugh Camille W
Bought by
Marta Enrique and Dominguez Aleida

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,309
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beauly Llc $171,100 None Available
Dominguez Aleida -- None Available
Marta Enrique $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marta Enrique $91,309
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Rented $2,100 -6.7% --
08/17/2014 08/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,687 $457,060 -- --
2024 $7,687 $415,509 -- --
2023 $7,104 $377,735 $177,295 $260,957
2022 $6,714 $343,395 $0 $0
2021 $5,895 $312,177 $108,475 $203,702
2020 $5,611 $293,659 $105,000 $188,659
2019 $5,750 $297,813 $90,000 $207,813
2018 $5,312 $283,588 $103,675 $179,913
2017 $5,046 $265,376 $82,940 $182,436
2016 $4,990 $253,097 $0 $0
2015 $4,674 $230,088 $0 $0
2014 $2,206 $136,058 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10061334

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-28-05-000-2620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.