7461 E 8th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7461 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,032,251, approximately $302 per square foot. 7461 E 8th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Debbie and Roberts Albert
Bought by
Bradley Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,897
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$844,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Talbert Joe and Talbert Sara
Bought by
Roberts Debbie and Roberts Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Fulton Greg and Fulton Ann
Bought by
Talbert Joe and Talbert Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Talbert Sara and Talbert Joe
Bought by
Fulton Greg and Fulton Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Talbert Sara A and Talbert Josef L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Cathy | $675,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Roberts Debbie | $559,000 | None Available | |
| Talbert Joe | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Fulton Greg | -- | -- | |
| Talbert Sara A | $492,726 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Cathy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Debbie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Joe | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Sara A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $73,500 | $18,920 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $67,830 | $14,300 | $53,530 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $67,830 | $14,300 | $53,530 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $55,080 | $14,510 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $56,660 | $14,930 | $41,730 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $53,030 | $14,930 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $53,030 | $14,930 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $49,980 | $12,890 | $37,090 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $49,980 | $12,890 | $37,090 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $45,250 | $14,248 | $31,002 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $45,250 | $14,248 | $31,002 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $44,950 | $9,536 | $35,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map