7461 Sandy Hatch Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7461 Sandy Hatch Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $266,577, approximately $108 per square foot. 7461 Sandy Hatch Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Reynolds Gordon D and Reynolds Mary A
Bought by
Reynolds Gordon D and Reynolds Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Kesselring Leo J
Bought by
Reynolds Gordon D and Reynolds Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Gordon D | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Gordon D | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $79,400 | $16,400 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,500 | $9,900 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map