7462 Colonial Ct Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7462 Colonial Ct, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $775,184, approximately $231 per square foot. 7462 Colonial Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Whitted John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Whitted John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Whitted John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Whitted John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Whitted John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Whitted John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitted John R | $100 | -- | |
| Whitted John R | $232,000 | -- | |
| Whitted John R | $324,800 | -- | |
| Whitted John R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Whitted John R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Whitted John R | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |