7462 Diven St Norfolk, VA 23505
Titustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7462 Diven St, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $311,509, approximately $184 per square foot. 7462 Diven St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Camp Allen Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2007
Sold by
Roberto Joseph J
Bought by
Cardona Wilbert A and Cardona Joanna I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,824
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Wilbert A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Wilbert A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $288,100 | $90,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $252,700 | $90,500 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $244,200 | $90,500 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $216,800 | $65,900 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $184,300 | $54,900 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $170,900 | $41,500 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $170,900 | $41,500 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $164,800 | $41,500 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $162,500 | $41,500 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $159,800 | $37,500 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $159,800 | $37,500 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $159,800 | $37,500 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map