7462 Lone Star Rd Lorton, VA 22079
Pohick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7462 Lone Star Rd, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $463,484, approximately $413 per square foot. 7462 Lone Star Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lorton Station Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and The Springs at Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Daniel and Sanchez Susana
Bought by
Rivera De Sanchez Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,500
Outstanding Balance
$319,637
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Witsman Douglas A
Bought by
Sanchez Daniel and Sanchez,Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera De Sanchez Susana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Daniel | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera De Sanchez Susana | $321,500 | |
| Closed | Rivera De Sanchez Susana | $321,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Daniel | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $456,330 | $170,000 | $286,330 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $423,790 | $155,000 | $268,790 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $395,860 | $135,000 | $260,860 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $382,020 | $125,000 | $257,020 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $348,060 | $100,000 | $248,060 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $324,810 | $90,000 | $234,810 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $305,020 | $83,000 | $222,020 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $293,480 | $80,000 | $213,480 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $285,440 | $80,000 | $205,440 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $285,440 | $80,000 | $205,440 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $266,850 | $80,000 | $186,850 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $244,330 | $69,000 | $175,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map