7462 W Haystack Dr Unit 2 Frankfort, IL 60423
Frankfort Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7462 W Haystack Dr Unit 2, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $382,830, approximately $264 per square foot. 7462 W Haystack Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Zimmerman Daniel T and Zimmerman Christine S
Bought by
Zimmerman Revocable Trust and Zimmerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Romano Tina D
Bought by
Zimmerman Daniel T and Zimmerman Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Romano Roy and Romano Tina
Bought by
Romano Tina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1989
Bought by
Zimmerman Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Daniel T | $188,000 | -- | |
| Romano Tina D | $2,833,086 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Daniel | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Daniel T | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Tina D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,410 | $117,045 | $24,637 | $92,408 |
| 2023 | $9,198 | $104,532 | $22,003 | $82,529 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $95,211 | $20,041 | $75,170 |
| 2021 | $7,632 | $89,074 | $18,749 | $70,325 |
| 2020 | $7,512 | $86,564 | $18,221 | $68,343 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $84,247 | $17,733 | $66,514 |
| 2018 | $6,991 | $81,825 | $17,223 | $64,602 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $79,915 | $16,821 | $63,094 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $77,175 | $16,244 | $60,931 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $74,457 | $15,672 | $58,785 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $73,939 | $15,563 | $58,376 |
| 2013 | $6,203 | $74,898 | $15,765 | $59,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map