7464 Atoka Rd Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7464 Atoka Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $342,765, approximately $357 per square foot. 7464 Atoka Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Mmcc Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Gandrabmsain Khan
Bought by
Mmcc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Heather A
Bought by
Stolte Joel D and Stolte Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,900
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Daniel and Johnson Phyllis J
Bought by
Anderson Heather A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Mmcc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stolte Joel D | $17,900 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Anderson Heather A | $2,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolte Joel D | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $21,630 | $1,570 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $23,190 | $1,710 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $23,190 | $1,710 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $19,079 | $1,007 | $18,072 |
| 2021 | $872 | $14,980 | $1,040 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $165 | $2,750 | $450 | $2,300 |
| 2019 | $105 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $74 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map