7465 Beach Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7465 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $443,809, approximately $175 per square foot. 7465 Beach Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Wasser John A and Wasser Janet R
Bought by
Kirchner Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Daniel J | $85,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirchner Daniel J | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $157,420 | $52,620 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $122,300 | $44,450 | $77,850 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $122,300 | $44,450 | $77,850 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $122,300 | $44,450 | $77,850 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $100,250 | $36,430 | $63,820 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $100,250 | $36,430 | $63,820 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $100,250 | $36,430 | $63,820 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $96,100 | $38,620 | $57,480 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $96,100 | $38,620 | $57,480 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $96,100 | $38,620 | $57,480 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $90,650 | $36,430 | $54,220 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $90,650 | $36,430 | $54,220 |
| 2013 | $4,422 | $90,650 | $36,430 | $54,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map