7465 Island Rd Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $374,518 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7465 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently estimated at $423,130. 7465 Island Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
The Succession Of Cecil Ann Cenac Brouss
Bought by
Mcdaniel Marvin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Marvin R | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $30,400 | $22,400 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $26,560 | $18,560 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $26,290 | $18,200 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $26,290 | $18,200 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $26,290 | $18,200 | $8,090 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $26,290 | $18,200 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $25,590 | $16,800 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $25,590 | $16,800 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $25,590 | $16,800 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $23,300 | $16,800 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,300 | $16,800 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map