NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7465 N Ridge Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2024

Last sale price $70,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $959 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.87 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2024

3 bed 1 bath in Madison in need of some TLC. The house sits on almost an acre of land and includes a 2 car garage and U driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Poyar

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2017004498 Listed on: 12/05/2023

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Hassan Ali

Deleted Agent License #2022004786

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Madison Township 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-A-078-A-00-004-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Subdivision Name: Madison Township 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1012.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.87
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison LSD Lake- 4303

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01-A-078-A-00-004-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2828.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2023
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Janis L Poyar Trust
Bought by
Jopko Sarah Marie and Jopko Lawrence Timothy
Seller's Agent
Jake Poyar
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
Buyer's Agent
Hassan Ali
Deleted Agent
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-30%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$151,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Poyar Raymond L and Poyar Janis L
Bought by
Poyar Janis L and The Janis L Poyar Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1978
Bought by
Poyar James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jopko Sarah Marie $70,000 None Listed On Document
Poyar Janis L -- None Available
Poyar James -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Sold $70,000 -12.5% $69 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Price Changed $80,000 -11.1% $79 / Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Price Changed $90,000 -10.0% $89 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2023 12/05/23 For Sale $100,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $51,590 $13,830 $37,760
2024 -- $51,590 $13,830 $37,760
2023 $4,208 $37,860 $12,370 $25,490
2022 $2,828 $37,860 $12,370 $25,490
2021 $2,788 $37,860 $12,370 $25,490
2020 $2,965 $32,640 $10,660 $21,980
2019 $2,336 $32,640 $10,660 $21,980
2018 $2,295 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970
2017 $2,328 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970
2016 $2,119 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970
2015 $2,006 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970
2014 $2,052 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970
2013 $2,056 $32,630 $10,660 $21,970

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5005248

MLS Now

APN: 01-A-078-A-00-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.