7466 Buhr St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $75,544
Studio
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7466 Buhr St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $64,386, approximately $92 per square foot. 7466 Buhr St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Law Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Watson Raymond Lee
Bought by
The Raymond Lee Watson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond Lee Watson Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $577 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $558 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $521 | $5,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,633 | $630 | $7,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map