NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $483,712

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $480,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,982 / mo

211 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Celebration School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of May 2025

Discover an outstanding corner unit townhouse for sale in Kissimmee! This beautiful residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half-bath, all nestled within the Magic Village Resort. Boasting stylish decor and modern amenities, the home showcases a contemporary open floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant furnishings. Step outside to a fun patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The best is that this home offers both luxury and convenience just minutes from Disney World. Magic Village Resort provides gated security, a clubhouse, a resort-style pool, and a gym. Its prime location near major attractions, dining, and shopping makes it a perfect choice for vacationers and short-term rentals. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today and make this the perfect vacation getaway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Pointon

POINTON REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-395-2860 License #3253002 Listed on: 09/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Thiago Nehrer

LEGACY PLUS REALTY License #3597387

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,949

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $569 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, common area taxes, pool, ground maintenance, management, pest control, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Magic Village Resort 2 Association
  • Magic Village Resort 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,949

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$569 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2356
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 245.26
  • Escrow City: Winter Garden
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Plant Street
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 203.74
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-395-2860
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 218.88

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Membrane
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 569.02
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Magic Village Resort 2
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA for restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Yadira.Casiano@fsresidential.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6828.24
  • Total Monthly Fees: 569.02
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 569.02

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-1270
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8949
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 25-139-141
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 3753

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2024
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Saboya Mv2 Llc
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.88%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$472,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,467
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Magic Village 2 Llc
Bought by
Saboya Mv2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,600
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mirca Investments Llc $480,000 Equitable Title
Mirca Investments Llc $480,000 Equitable Title
Saboya Mv2 Llc $411,000 Signature Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mirca Investments Llc $300,000
Closed Mirca Investments Llc $300,000
Previous Owner Saboya Mv2 Llc $243,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $480,000 -5.9% $204 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 For Sale $510,000 +6.3% $216 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Off Market $480,000 -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $510,000 -5.6% $216 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Sale $540,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,721 $432,400 $65,000 $367,400
2024 $9,322 $440,100 $65,000 $375,100
2023 $9,322 $384,780 $0 $0
2022 $7,997 $349,800 $23,600 $326,200
2021 $8,625 $378,800 $23,600 $355,200
2020 $8,450 $359,000 $23,600 $335,400
2019 $8,306 $362,400 $23,600 $338,800
2018 $3,074 $23,600 $23,600 $0
2017 $2,908 $12,200 $12,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6238645

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-25-27-4016-0001-1270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.