747 2nd St Milford, NE 68405
Estimated Value: $129,057 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 2nd St, Milford, NE 68405 and is currently estimated at $172,014, approximately $165 per square foot. 747 2nd St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Milford Elementary School, Pleasant Dale Elementary School, and Milford Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Dwight Roth
Bought by
Floyd L Nitzsche Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd L Nitzsche Revocable Trust | $36,000 | Title Services Of Blue Valley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $101,528 | $11,480 | $90,048 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $100,609 | $10,360 | $90,249 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $91,315 | $10,360 | $80,955 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $78,912 | $10,360 | $68,552 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $71,730 | $10,360 | $61,370 |
| 2020 | $866 | $67,812 | $10,360 | $57,452 |
| 2019 | $866 | $67,812 | $10,360 | $57,452 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,548 | $10,388 | $55,160 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,869 | $9,800 | $69,069 |
| 2016 | $0 | $59,945 | $9,800 | $50,145 |
| 2015 | $866 | $59,945 | $9,800 | $50,145 |
| 2013 | $866 | $59,945 | $9,800 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map