747 Case Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $139,931 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Case Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $148,483, approximately $141 per square foot. 747 Case Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Davis Joe Lee and Davis Dollie Bee
Bought by
Davis Joe Lee and Davis Dollie Bee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Joe Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,235 | $35,886 | $11,067 | $24,819 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $29,257 | $8,936 | $20,321 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $29,257 | $8,936 | $20,321 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $29,257 | $8,936 | $20,321 |
| 2020 | $865 | $22,890 | $6,990 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $22,890 | $6,990 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $22,890 | $6,990 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $21,990 | $7,090 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $21,990 | $7,090 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $21,990 | $7,090 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $22,830 | $7,360 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $22,830 | $7,360 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map