747 Crawford Loop Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Crawford Loop, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $197,405, approximately $109 per square foot. 747 Crawford Loop is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Perez Anasasio and Perez Georgina A
Bought by
Parsons Jospeh C and Parsons Heather D Keen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,607
Interest Rate
5.06%
Estimated Equity
$118,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Jospeh C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Jospeh C | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $13,522 | $2,322 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $13,522 | $2,322 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $12,170 | $1,290 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $12,170 | $1,290 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $12,170 | $1,290 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $12,170 | $1,290 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $11,690 | $1,290 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $11,690 | $1,290 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $11,690 | $1,290 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $11,370 | $1,290 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $11,370 | $1,290 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $11,370 | $1,290 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map