NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $506,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $435,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,458 / mo

About This Home

MULTIPLE OFFERS HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 04/26/2022 6PM. Stunning Warwick model in highly rated Plainfield school district, walking distance to community park/playground, nature trail, and short drive to the new Weber Rd & I-55 exchange. Enjoy privacy with mature oak, river birch, and maple trees with a recently redone custom front porch. True extended 2.5 car garage. Enjoy backyard entertainment on the brick paver patio, with fire pit and heated swimming pool/deck in addition to the fenced-in yard. New 2021 roof/gutters. New 2022 patio door. Inside boasts hardwood floors throughout the first & second floor with updated bathrooms. Luxury master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and large bathroom with whirlpool tub and walk-in shower. Perfect family home with the spacious three additional second floor bedrooms, each with plenty of closet space. Convienent second floor laundry room. You do not want to miss the custom finished basement with open staircase. Basement includes fifth bedroom and updated bathroom, as well as a REC room & dry bar with built-in wine refrigator and lots of lighting. Comfortable and spacious area perfect for entertaining. Home has new 2021 hot water heater, sump pump & ejector pump. A must see with over 2,800 total sq ft of living space, including the finished basement.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2022
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$485,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$395,583
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Dicken Mark E and Dicken Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,626
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Latoya J $435,000 Edward Kusta Pc
Dicken Mark E $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Latoya J $413,250
Previous Owner Dicken Mark E $214,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $435,000 +7.4% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $405,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,093 $144,208 $20,221 $123,987
2023 $10,093 $129,753 $18,194 $111,559
2022 $8,704 $113,344 $16,403 $96,941
2021 $8,214 $105,978 $15,337 $90,641
2020 $8,033 $102,494 $14,833 $87,661
2019 $7,822 $97,614 $14,127 $83,487
2018 $7,568 $93,428 $13,521 $79,907
2017 $7,386 $88,557 $12,816 $75,741
2016 $7,288 $84,300 $12,200 $72,100
2015 $6,490 $80,900 $11,700 $69,200
2014 $6,490 $76,300 $11,000 $65,300
2013 $6,490 $73,400 $10,600 $62,800