747 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $111,290 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $123,573, approximately $114 per square foot. 747 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Partin Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Corfias Anastasios P and Rickel Alice
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Registered Holders Of The Abfc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Corfias Kelly
Bought by
Corfias Anastasios P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Albert Richard M and Albert Barbara A
Bought by
Corfias Anastasios P and Corfias Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,405
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Sold by
Wirsing John J and M A
Bought by
Albert Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1975
Sold by
Kale Andrew and Kale Lois A
Bought by
Wirsing John J and M A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kale Andrew and Kale Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Christopher M | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Corfias Anastasios P | -- | All Ohio Title | |
| Corfias Anastasios P | $68,500 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Albert Richard M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Wirsing John J | -- | -- | |
| Kale Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corfias Anastasios P | $83,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Corfias Anastasios P | $68,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $35,840 | $9,450 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $35,840 | $9,450 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $20,310 | $7,460 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $20,300 | $7,455 | $12,845 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $20,300 | $7,460 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $15,370 | $5,640 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $43,900 | $16,100 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $15,370 | $5,640 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $11,620 | $3,710 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $11,620 | $3,710 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $11,620 | $3,710 | $7,910 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $11,620 | $3,710 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map