747 Forest St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,229 - $1,811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Forest St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,582,807, approximately $440 per square foot. 747 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Eckles Theodore M and Tressler Trinna L
Bought by
Treckles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Bethel Mark L
Bought by
Eckles Theodore M and Tressler Trinna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hayward Anthony R
Bought by
Bethel Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treckles Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eckles Theodore M | $735,000 | Security Title | |
| Bethel Mark L | $372,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bethel Mark L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $95,490 | $44,040 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $80,450 | $38,170 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $80,450 | $38,170 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $77,230 | $23,880 | $53,350 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $79,450 | $24,570 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $75,180 | $24,570 | $50,610 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $75,180 | $24,570 | $50,610 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $65,490 | $22,490 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $65,490 | $22,490 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $64,810 | $23,617 | $41,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map