Estimated Value: $461,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 S 4700 W, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $480,028, approximately $375 per square foot. 747 S 4700 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Weber School, Fremont High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Platero Jeremias and Platero Angelica Rosario
Bought by
Platero Jeremias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,455
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Canyon Advantage Llc
Bought by
Young George Cannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,455
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Dagsen Nicholas R
Bought by
Treehouse Invs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
White Kelly L and White Jealeen F
Bought by
Dagsen Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platero Jeremias | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young George Cannon | -- | First American Title | |
| Treehouse Invs Llc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Dagsen Nicholas R | -- | Intermountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young George Cannon | $337,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagsen Nicholas R | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $399,305 | $181,800 | $217,505 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $393,999 | $181,799 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $197,376 | $102,221 | $95,155 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $218,900 | $95,840 | $123,060 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $296,001 | $83,443 | $212,558 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $235,000 | $62,559 | $172,441 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $224,001 | $52,550 | $171,451 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $193,001 | $52,550 | $140,451 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $154,000 | $42,638 | $111,362 |
| 2016 | $896 | $72,272 | $24,570 | $47,702 |
| 2015 | $905 | $72,272 | $24,570 | $47,702 |
| 2014 | $881 | $68,780 | $27,300 | $41,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map