747 SE 27th St Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $1,296,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 SE 27th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $882,191, approximately $259 per square foot. 747 SE 27th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Powers John T
Bought by
Powers John T and Powers Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Blondheim Earl M
Bought by
Powers John T and Powers Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,453
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$714,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers John T | -- | None Available | |
| Powers John T | $499,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History